Ai Tsunoda Judoka
Ai Tsunoda
Country: Spain
|
Born: 19 April 2002 (21 years)
Spanish judoka Ai Tsunoda captured the Junior world title in 2021 in Olbia and 2022 in Guayaquil. She bagged three medals at the Junior European Championships. She won various cadet and junior European Cups. Ai captured the gold medal at the Cadet European Championships in Warsaw. She became cadet world champion in Almaty in 2019. Tsunoda clinched the gold medal at the European Open in Madrid in 2022. She claimed the European Junior title in 2022. Gold at the Grand Slam in Paris in 2023. She bagged a silver medal at the Grand Slam in Baku in 2023 and bronze in Tokyo in 2023.
Filter opponent:
Match balance per year
Year | Matches | Won | Lost | % won |
---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% |
2023 | 27 | 20 | 7 | 74.1% |
2022 | 37 | 29 | 8 | 78.4% |
2021 | 27 | 22 | 5 | 81.5% |
2020 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 68.8% |
2019 | 35 | 31 | 4 | 88.6% |
Total | 146 | 115 | 31 | 78.8% |
Head-to-heads
Date | Opponent | Noc | Rnd | W/L | Type | Event | Cat | video |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 Feb 2024 | Pinot, Margaux | FRA | 5/7 | L | GSL | Paris | U70 | |
3 Feb 2024 | Butkereit, Miriam | GER | 1/4 | L | GSL | Paris | U70 | |
3 Feb 2024 | Carvalho, Luana | BRA | 1/8 | W | GSL | Paris | U70 | |
3 Feb 2024 | Liao, Yu-Jung | TPE | 1/16 | W | GSL | Paris | U70 | |
2 Dec 2023 | Terada, Utana | JPN | 3/5 | W | GSL | Tokyo | U70 | |
2 Dec 2023 | Van Dijke, Sanne | NED | 1/2 | L | GSL | Tokyo | U70 | |
2 Dec 2023 | Rodriguez, Elvismar | VEN | 1/4 | W | GSL | Tokyo | U70 | |
2 Dec 2023 | Saiganji, Riho | JPN | 1/8 | W | GSL | Tokyo | U70 | |
2 Dec 2023 | Pogacnik, Anka | SLO | 1/16 | W | GSL | Tokyo | U70 | |
4 Nov 2023 | Goshen, Maya | ISR | 1/16 | L | ECh | Montpellier | U70 | |
23 Sep 2023 | Teltsidou, Elisavet | GRE | final | L | GSL | Baku | U70 | |
23 Sep 2023 | Matić, Barbara | CRO | 1/2 | W | GSL | Baku | U70 | |
23 Sep 2023 | Gahié, Marie Eve | FRA | 1/4 | W | GSL | Baku | U70 | |
23 Sep 2023 | Samardzic, Aleksandra | BIH | 1/8 | W | GSL | Baku | U70 | |
5 Aug 2023 | Cvjetko, Lara | CRO | 3/5 | L | IJFMA | Budapest | U70 | |
5 Aug 2023 | Teltsidou, Elisavet | GRE | 1/2 | L | IJFMA | Budapest | U70 | |
5 Aug 2023 | Matić, Barbara | CRO | 1/4 | W | IJFMA | Budapest | U70 | |
5 Aug 2023 | Pinot, Margaux | FRA | 1/8 | W | IJFMA | Budapest | U70 | |
5 Aug 2023 | Polling, Kim | NED | 1/16 | W | IJFMA | Budapest | U70 | |
11 May 2023 | Taimazova, Madina | RUS | 1/8 | L | WCh | Doha | U70 | |
11 May 2023 | Olsen, Laerke | DEN | 1/16 | W | WCh | Doha | U70 | |
1 Apr 2023 | Polleres, Michaela | AUT | 3/5 | W | GSL | Antalya | U70 | |
1 Apr 2023 | Matić, Barbara | CRO | 1/2 | L | GSL | Antalya | U70 | |
1 Apr 2023 | Feng, Yingying | CHN | 1/4 | W | GSL | Antalya | U70 | |
1 Apr 2023 | Moscalu, Serafima | ROU | 1/8 | W | GSL | Antalya | U70 | |
1 Apr 2023 | Kogan, Maya | ISR | 1/16 | W | GSL | Antalya | U70 | |
5 Feb 2023 | Gahié, Marie Eve | FRA | final | W | GSL | Paris | U70 | |
5 Feb 2023 | Matić, Barbara | CRO | 1/2 | W | GSL | Paris | U70 | |
5 Feb 2023 | Olsen, Laerke | DEN | 1/4 | W | GSL | Paris | U70 | |
5 Feb 2023 | Goshen, Maya | ISR | 1/8 | W | GSL | Paris | U70 | |
5 Feb 2023 | Kuwagata, Moka | JPN | 1/16 | W | GSL | Paris | U70 | |
21 Dec 2022 | Matić, Barbara | CRO | 1/8 | L | IJFMA | Jerusalem | U70 | |
21 Dec 2022 | Kogan, Maya | ISR | 1/16 | W | IJFMA | Jerusalem | U70 | |
3 Dec 2022 | Rodriguez, Elvismar | VEN | 3/5 | W | GSL | Tokyo | U70 | |
3 Dec 2022 | Butkereit, Miriam | GER | 5/7 | W | GSL | Tokyo | U70 | |
3 Dec 2022 | Coughlan, Aoife | AUS | 1/4 | L | GSL | Tokyo | U70 | |
3 Dec 2022 | Kuwagata, Moka | JPN | 1/8 | W | GSL | Tokyo | U70 | |
10 Oct 2022 | Sobierajska, Katarzyna | POL | 1/32 | L | WCh | Tashkent | U70 | |
16 Sep 2022 | Dengg, Elena | AUT | final | W | EChJun | Prague | U70 | |
16 Sep 2022 | Zarybnicka, Julie | CZE | 1/2 | W | EChJun | Prague | U70 | |
16 Sep 2022 | Bar Or, Gaya | ISR | 1/4 | W | EChJun | Prague | U70 | |
16 Sep 2022 | Brancheva, Lidia | BUL | 1/8 | W | EChJun | Prague | U70 | |
12 Aug 2022 | Ogel, Fidan | TUR | final | W | WJC | Guayaquil | U70 | |
12 Aug 2022 | Bock, Samira | GER | 1/2 | W | WJC | Guayaquil | U70 | |
12 Aug 2022 | Olaya, Brenda | COL | 1/4 | W | WJC | Guayaquil | U70 | |
12 Aug 2022 | Aguiar, Eliana | VEN | 1/8 | W | WJC | Guayaquil | U70 | |
16 Jul 2022 | Cvjetko, Lara | CRO | 3/5 | L | GP | Zagreb | U70 | |
16 Jul 2022 | Polleres, Michaela | AUT | 5/7 | W | GP | Zagreb | U70 | |
16 Jul 2022 | Matić, Barbara | CRO | 1/4 | L | GP | Zagreb | U70 | |
16 Jul 2022 | Teltsidou, Elisavet | GRE | 1/8 | W | GP | Zagreb | U70 | |
16 Jul 2022 | Pedrotti, Irene | ITA | 1/16 | W | GP | Zagreb | U70 | |
30 Jun 2022 | Landolsi, Nihel | TUN | final | W | MG | Oran | U70 | |
30 Jun 2022 | Pogacnik, Anka | SLO | 1/2 | W | MG | Oran | U70 | |
30 Jun 2022 | Samardzic, Aleksandra | BIH | 1/4 | W | MG | Oran | U70 | |
12 Jun 2022 | Pérez, María | PUR | final | W | WCup | Madrid | U70 | |
12 Jun 2022 | Willems, Gabriella | BEL | 1/2 | W | WCup | Madrid | U70 | |
12 Jun 2022 | Vos, Donja | NED | 1/4 | W | WCup | Madrid | U70 | |
12 Jun 2022 | Vetterli, Gioia | SUI | 1/8 | W | WCup | Madrid | U70 | |
4 Jun 2022 | Van Dijke, Sanne | NED | final | L | GSL | Tbilisi | U70 | |
4 Jun 2022 | Maekelburg, Sarah | GER | 1/2 | W | GSL | Tbilisi | U70 | |
4 Jun 2022 | Issoufi, Kaila | FRA | 1/4 | W | GSL | Tbilisi | U70 | |
4 Jun 2022 | Moscalu, Serafima | ROU | 1/16 | W | GSL | Tbilisi | U70 | |
30 Apr 2022 | Polleres, Michaela | AUT | 1/8 | L | ECh | Sofia | U70 | |
30 Apr 2022 | Samardzic, Aleksandra | BIH | 1/16 | W | ECh | Sofia | U70 | |
29 Jan 2022 | Visser, Jorien | NED | 3/5 | W | GP | Almada | U70 | |
29 Jan 2022 | Issoufi, Kaila | FRA | 5/7 | W | GP | Almada | U70 | |
29 Jan 2022 | Han, Hee-Ju | KOR | 1/4 | L | GP | Almada | U70 | |
29 Jan 2022 | Goshen, Maya | ISR | 1/8 | W | GP | Almada | U70 | |
27 Nov 2021 | Amihai, Shaked | ISR | 9/12 | W | EMXT | Ufa | U70 | |
27 Nov 2021 | Buncic, Jovana | SRB | 1/8 | W | EMXT | Ufa | U70 | |
24 Oct 2021 | Esposito, Martina | ITA | 3/5 | W | WCup | Malaga | U70 | |
24 Oct 2021 | Zadvornova, Ksenia | RUS | 5/7 | W | WCup | Malaga | U70 | |
24 Oct 2021 | Eriksson, Ida | SWE | 1/4 | L | WCup | Malaga | U70 | |
24 Oct 2021 | Mehlau, Sarah | GER | 1/8 | W | WCup | Malaga | U70 | |
8 Oct 2021 | Cvjetko, Lara | CRO | final | W | WJC | Olbia | U70 | |
8 Oct 2021 | Stolze, Friederike | GER | 1/2 | W | WJC | Olbia | U70 | |
8 Oct 2021 | Sobierajska, Katarzyna | POL | 1/4 | W | WJC | Olbia | U70 | |
8 Oct 2021 | Sultonova, Mamlakat | UZB | 1/8 | W | WJC | Olbia | U70 | |
8 Oct 2021 | Kurchenko, Yuliia | UKR | 1/16 | W | WJC | Olbia | U70 | |
10 Sep 2021 | Bock, Samira | GER | 3/5 | W | EChJun | Luxembourg | U70 | |
10 Sep 2021 | Chystiakova, Nataliia | UKR | 1/2 | L | EChJun | Luxembourg | U70 | |
10 Sep 2021 | Mehlau, Sarah | GER | 1/4 | W | EChJun | Luxembourg | U70 | |
10 Sep 2021 | Sobierajska, Katarzyna | POL | 1/8 | W | EChJun | Luxembourg | U70 | |
12 Aug 2021 | Pileckaite, Ugne | LTU | 3/5 | W | IJFJun | Udine | U70 | |
12 Aug 2021 | Bock, Samira | GER | 1/2 | L | IJFJun | Udine | U70 | |
12 Aug 2021 | Soula, Florine | FRA | 1/4 | W | IJFJun | Udine | U70 | |
12 Aug 2021 | Mehlau, Sarah | GER | 1/8 | W | IJFJun | Udine | U70 | |
1 Aug 2021 | Chystiakova, Nataliia | UKR | final | W | IJFJun | Bucharest | U70 | |
1 Aug 2021 | Nilsson, Matilda | SWE | 1/2 | W | IJFJun | Bucharest | U70 | |
1 Aug 2021 | Zarybnicka, Julie | CZE | 1/4 | W | IJFJun | Bucharest | U70 | |
1 Aug 2021 | Issoufi, Kaila | FRA | 1/8 | W | IJFJun | Bucharest | U70 | |
1 Aug 2021 | Tarba, Claudia | ROU | 1/16 | W | IJFJun | Bucharest | U70 | |
6 May 2021 | Scoccimarro, Giovanna | GER | 1/8 | L | GSL | Kazan | U70 | |
6 May 2021 | Alrebai, Asma | BRN | 1/16 | W | GSL | Kazan | U70 | |
19 Feb 2021 | Bellandi, Alice | ITA | 1/16 | L | GSL | Tel Aviv | U70 | |
20 Nov 2020 | Bellandi, Alice | ITA | 1/16 | L | ECh | Prague | U70 | |
5 Nov 2020 | Jarrot, Lucie | FRA | 3/5 | W | EChJun | Porec | U70 | |
5 Nov 2020 | Fereol, Morgane | FRA | 5/7 | W | EChJun | Porec | U70 | |
5 Nov 2020 | Amihai, Shaked | ISR | 1/4 | L | EChJun | Porec | U70 | |
5 Nov 2020 | Van Heemst, Yael | NED | 1/8 | W | EChJun | Porec | U70 | |
22 Feb 2020 | Pinot, Margaux | FRA | 3/5 | L | GSL | Düsseldorf | U70 | |
22 Feb 2020 | Fletcher, Megan | IRL | 5/7 | W | GSL | Düsseldorf | U70 | |
22 Feb 2020 | Kim, Seong-Yeon | KOR | 1/4 | L | GSL | Düsseldorf | U70 | |
22 Feb 2020 | Shang, Liu-Yu | TPE | 1/8 | W | GSL | Düsseldorf | U70 | |
22 Feb 2020 | Polleres, Michaela | AUT | 1/16 | W | GSL | Düsseldorf | U70 | |
22 Feb 2020 | Lengweiler, Alina | SUI | 1/32 | W | GSL | Düsseldorf | U70 | |
24 Jan 2020 | Matniyazova, Gulnoza | UZB | 3/5 | W | GP | Tel Aviv | U70 | |
24 Jan 2020 | Conway, Sally | GBR | 1/2 | L | GP | Tel Aviv | U70 | |
24 Jan 2020 | Pogacnik, Anka | SLO | 1/4 | W | GP | Tel Aviv | U70 | |
24 Jan 2020 | You, Je-Young | KOR | 1/8 | W | GP | Tel Aviv | U70 | |
24 Jan 2020 | Bernholm, Anna | SWE | 1/16 | W | GP | Tel Aviv | U70 | |
18 Oct 2019 | Taimazova, Madina | RUS | 1/16 | L | WJC | Marrakech | U70 | |
28 Sep 2019 | Kuwagata, Moka | JPN | final | W | WCadet | Almaty | U70 | |
28 Sep 2019 | Van Heemst, Yael | NED | 1/2 | W | WCadet | Almaty | U70 | |
28 Sep 2019 | Carvalho, Luana | BRA | poule | W | WCadet | Almaty | U70 | |
28 Sep 2019 | Carvalho, Luana | BRA | 1/4 | W | WCadet | Almaty | U70 | |
28 Sep 2019 | Duisenbay, Symbat | KAZ | 1/8 | W | WCadet | Almaty | U70 | |
13 Sep 2019 | Petersen-Pollard, Kelly | GBR | final | L | EChJun | Vaantaa | U70 | |
13 Sep 2019 | Goshen, Maya | ISR | 1/2 | W | EChJun | Vaantaa | U70 | |
13 Sep 2019 | Wroblewska, Eliza | POL | 1/4 | W | EChJun | Vaantaa | U70 | |
13 Sep 2019 | Galandi, Marlene | GER | 1/8 | W | EChJun | Vaantaa | U70 | |
13 Sep 2019 | Crisóstomo, Joana | POR | 1/16 | W | EChJun | Vaantaa | U70 | |
26 Jul 2019 | Van Heemst, Yael | NED | final | W | EYOF | Baku | U70 | |
26 Jul 2019 | Olek, Anna-Monta | GER | 1/2 | W | EYOF | Baku | U70 | |
26 Jul 2019 | Jakobsen, Ida | DEN | 1/4 | W | EYOF | Baku | U70 | |
26 Jul 2019 | Zarybnicka, Julie | CZE | 1/8 | W | EYOF | Baku | U70 | |
29 Jun 2019 | Dolgilevica, Una | LAT | final | W | EChCa | Warsaw | U70 | |
29 Jun 2019 | Pflugbeil, Elisabeth | GER | 1/2 | W | EChCa | Warsaw | U70 | |
29 Jun 2019 | Van Heemst, Yael | NED | 1/4 | W | EChCa | Warsaw | U70 | |
29 Jun 2019 | Kleinyte, Evelina | LTU | 1/8 | W | EChCa | Warsaw | U70 | |
29 Jun 2019 | Paiva, Carolina | POR | 1/16 | W | EChCa | Warsaw | U70 | |
2 Jun 2019 | Cortés Aldama, Onix | CUB | 1/8 | L | WCup | Cluj Napoca | U70 | |
19 May 2019 | Crisóstomo, Joana | POR | 3/5 | W | IJFJun | Malaga | U70 | |
19 May 2019 | Murphy, Bertille | GER | 5/7 | W | IJFJun | Malaga | U70 | |
19 May 2019 | Gander, Pauline | SUI | 9/12 | W | IJFJun | Malaga | U70 | |
19 May 2019 | Ricken, Mina Agneta | GER | 1/4 | L | IJFJun | Malaga | U70 | |
19 May 2019 | Jones, Holly | GBR | 1/8 | W | IJFJun | Malaga | U70 | |
31 Mar 2019 | Dolgilevica, Una | LAT | final | W | IJFCad | Tula | U70 | |
31 Mar 2019 | Olek, Anna-Monta | GER | 1/2 | W | IJFCad | Tula | U70 | |
31 Mar 2019 | Elkanova, Iana | RUS | 1/4 | W | IJFCad | Tula | U70 | |
31 Mar 2019 | Postnikova, Elizaveta | RUS | 1/8 | W | IJFCad | Tula | U70 | |
16 Mar 2019 | Petersen-Pollard, Kelly | GBR | final | W | IJFJun | Coimbra | U70 | |
16 Mar 2019 | Crisóstomo, Joana | POR | 1/2 | W | IJFJun | Coimbra | U70 | |
16 Mar 2019 | Issoufi, Kaila | FRA | 1/4 | W | IJFJun | Coimbra | U70 | |
16 Mar 2019 | Booth, Brae | CAN | 1/8 | W | IJFJun | Coimbra | U70 | |
16 Mar 2019 | Paiva, Carolina | POR | 1/16 | W | IJFJun | Coimbra | U70 |
Frequent opponents
Opponent | Matches | W/L |
---|---|---|
Matić Barbara | 6 | 3:3 |
Van Heemst Yael | 4 | 4:0 |
Issoufi Kaila | 4 | 4:0 |
Polleres Michaela | 4 | 3:1 |
Goshen Maya | 4 | 3:1 |
All JudoInside profiles of…
Judo results, photos, videos from…
More judo info than you can analyse 24/7!
Share your results with your judo network.
Become an insider!